Essay Papers Writing Online
[…] It also bears noting, in the context of the Attorney General's appointment authority, that 28 U.S.C. § 543 (within Chapter 35 for United States Attorneys) allows the Attorney General to "appoint attorneys to assist United States attorneys when the public interest so requires, including the appointment of tribal prosecutors," further indicating that such special attorneys are “subject to removal by the Attorney General.” 28 U.S.C. § 543(a) (b).